District

2010 CENSUS POPULATION
Total Population935,935100.00%
Hispanic640,25468.41%
NH White 147,35215.74%
NH Black76,1278.13%
NH American Indian and Alaska Native2,2850.24%
NH Asian53,0675.67%
NH Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander2,2180.24%
NH Some Other Race1,8270.20%
NH 2+ Races12,8051.37%
NH DOJ Black79,1318.45%
NH DOJ American Indian and Alaska Native3,7020.40%
NH DOJ Asian56,3706.02%
NH DOJ Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander2,6410.28%
NH DOJ Some Other Race2,2470.24%
NH DOJ Other Multiple-Race4,2380.45%

2010 CENSUS VOTING AGE POPULATION
Total Voting Age Population645,30968.95%
Hispanic411,58263.78%
NH White 122,99019.06%
NH Black56,1638.70%
NH American Indian and Alaska Native1,8100.28%
NH Asian42,4556.58%
NH Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander1,5250.24%
NH Some Other Race1,2180.19%
NH 2+ Races7,5661.17%
NH DOJ Black57,4728.91%
NH DOJ American Indian and Alaska Native2,9660.46%
NH DOJ Asian44,3536.87%
NH DOJ Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander1,7710.27%
NH DOJ Some Other Race1,4790.23%
NH DOJ Other Multiple-Race2,6960.42%

COUNTIES IN DISTRICT
Los Angeles149,6021.52%
San Bernardino786,33338.64%

PLACES IN DISTRICT
LOS ANGELES: Pomona(C)149,058100.00%
LOS ANGELES: Remainder of Los Angeles(R)5440.40%
SAN BERNARDINO: Bloomington(U)23,851100.00%
SAN BERNARDINO: Chino(C)77,983100.00%
SAN BERNARDINO: Colton(C)52,154100.00%
SAN BERNARDINO: Fontana(C)196,069100.00%
SAN BERNARDINO: Grand Terrace(C)12,040100.00%
SAN BERNARDINO: Montclair(C)36,664100.00%
SAN BERNARDINO: Muscoy(U)10,644100.00%
SAN BERNARDINO: Ontario(C)163,924100.00%
SAN BERNARDINO: Rialto(C)99,171100.00%
SAN BERNARDINO: San Bernardino(C)67,18932.01%
SAN BERNARDINO: Remainder of San Bernardino(R)46,64440.43%